Europe

33 on sale2 signed0 announced35 markets

Registrations

Market Monthly →

September 2026: 5,256 registered in 28 markets, +209% on a year earlier

Each point compares a year of registrations in Europe with the year before, on the markets with both years on file.

0%50%100%150%Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Sep 26142%Sep 2025 · 72%September 2025: 72% growthOct 2025 · 66%October 2025: 66% growthNov 2025 · 66%November 2025: 66% growthDec 2025 · 81%December 2025: 81% growthJan 2026 · 78%January 2026: 78% growthFeb 2026 · 80%February 2026: 80% growthMar 2026 · 86%March 2026: 86% growthApr 2026 · 86%April 2026: 86% growthMay 2026 · 86%May 2026: 86% growthJun 2026 · 94%June 2026: 94% growthJul 2026 · 109%July 2026: 109% growthAug 2026 · 128%August 2026: 128% growthSep 2026 · 142%September 2026: 142% growth
0%50%100%150%Sep 25Nov 25Jan 26Mar 26May 26Jul 26Sep 26142%Sep 2025 · 72%September 2025: 72% growthOct 2025 · 66%October 2025: 66% growthNov 2025 · 66%November 2025: 66% growthDec 2025 · 81%December 2025: 81% growthJan 2026 · 78%January 2026: 78% growthFeb 2026 · 80%February 2026: 80% growthMar 2026 · 86%March 2026: 86% growthApr 2026 · 86%April 2026: 86% growthMay 2026 · 86%May 2026: 86% growthJun 2026 · 94%June 2026: 94% growthJul 2026 · 109%July 2026: 109% growthAug 2026 · 128%August 2026: 128% growthSep 2026 · 142%September 2026: 142% growth
  1. Investor Primary
    L05 spotted in a 2,000-car XPeng shipment to Europe

    A ship carrying 2,000 XPeng cars left Guangzhou’s Nansha port for Europe on 16 October, the Guangzhou Port Authority said on 19 October. The ship, CM Guangzhou, is China Merchants’ new methanol-fuelled car carrier on its first voyage. It carried more than 4,300 vehicles in all and is heading for Spain and Belgium. By its own reported schedule it reaches the Suez Canal in Egypt on 2 November. The port named no model, but its photograph shows at least dozens of XPeng L05s among the cars waiting to load. That fits the port’s own words: it called the 2,000 cars Guangzhou-built, and the L05 is approved for production only at XPeng’s Guangzhou plant, unlike the L03, which is also approved at Zhaoqing. XPeng plans to sell the L05 in Europe from early 2027. In China, where it is sold as the MONA L05, pre-orders opened on 15 October and the car launches on 29 October.

    Europe · Corporate · Article

  2. Global Primary
    XPeng passes 10,000 cars in France, its fifth market outside China to do so

    🇫🇷 France · Milestone

  3. Investor Primary
    P7 to go on sale in Europe soon, XPeng vice-president Yu Tao says

    Europe · Corporate · P7

  4. Global Partner
    L03 range-extender on sale at XPeng's Spanish dealers

    🇪🇸 Spain · Orders open · L03

  5. Investor Primary
    XPeng’s 2030 Europe goal is four times all its exports today

    XPeng wants to sell a million cars a year by 2030, half of them in Europe, He Xiaopeng told Bloomberg in Paris. Its exports have doubled this year and reached a record pace in September, about 120,000 cars a year. It is weighing a second European production line and is offering its technology to other carmakers.

    Europe · Guidance · Article · G9L · MONA L03 · MONA L05

  6. Global Primary
    XPeng opens G9L orders in nine European countries

    Europe · Orders open · Timeline · 40 updates · G9L

  7. Global Primary
    G9L completes its first production trial at Magna in Graz

    🇦🇹 Austria · Local production · G9L

  8. Global Primary
    XPeng passes 10,000 cars in Germany, its fourth market outside China to do so

    🇩🇪 Germany · Milestone · G6 · G9 · P7+ · X9

🇦🇱AlbaniaOn saleDistributor Panda Electric Motors2026260.12%22,200
🇦🇹AustriaOn saleDirect sales2025540.02%284,978
🇧🇾BelarusOn saleDistributor Atletika-Auto LLC2026——53,000
🇧🇪BelgiumOn saleDistributor Hedin Automotive20241,1850.29%414,770
🇧🇬BulgariaOn saleDistributor Bulgarian Automotive Industry EAD2026——49,419
🇭🇷CroatiaOn saleDistributor AutoWallis Caetano2025——69,841
🇨🇾CyprusOn saleDistributor Andys Agathocleous Motors Ltd2025——14,634
🇨🇿CzechiaOn saleDistributor Hedin Distribution CZ20259<0.01%248,719
🇩🇰DenmarkOn saleDirect sales20223,0971.7%184,641
🇪🇪EstoniaOn saleDistributor Modus Group202520.02%13,055
🇫🇮FinlandOn saleDistributor Inchcape Motors Finland Oy20251050.15%71,881
🇫🇷FranceOn saleDirect sales20243,3130.20%1,632,152
🇩🇪GermanyOn saleDirect sales20242,9910.10%2,857,591
🇬🇷GreeceOn saleDistributor Technocar M.A.E.E.202580.01%144,199
🇭🇺HungaryOn saleDistributor AutoWallis Caetano2025——129,440
🇮🇸IcelandOn saleDistributor Bílaumboðið Una20243082.1%14,547
🇮🇪IrelandOn saleDistributor Motor Distributors Limited20251440.12%124,954
🇮🇹ItalyOn saleDistributor ATFlow20251150.01%1,524,843
🇽🇰KosovoDistributor signedDistributor Panda Electric Motors———4,294
🇱🇻LatviaOn saleDistributor Modus Group202550.02%22,506
🇱🇹LithuaniaOn saleDistributor Modus Group202550.01%41,974
🇱🇺LuxembourgOn saleDistributor Hedin Automotive2024720.15%47,158
🇲🇹MaltaDistributor signedDistributor Debono Group———6,468
🇲🇨MonacoOn saleDirect sales2026——2,740
🇳🇱NetherlandsOn saleDirect sales20221,3940.36%388,024
🇳🇴NorwayOn saleDirect sales20204,4662.5%179,632
🇵🇱PolandOn saleDistributor Inchcape Motor Polska2025930.02%597,435
🇵🇹PortugalOn saleDistributor Salvador Caetano Auto20249000.40%225,039
🇷🇴RomaniaOn saleDistributor AutoWallis Caetano20261<0.01%156,803
🇸🇰SlovakiaOn saleDistributor Hedin Distribution CEE2025400.04%93,103
🇸🇮SloveniaOn saleDistributor AutoWallis Caetano2025——57,556
🇪🇸SpainOn saleDistributor Salvador Caetano Auto20246980.06%1,148,650
🇸🇪SwedenOn saleDirect sales20229510.35%272,998
🇨🇭SwitzerlandOn saleDistributor Hedin Distribution AG2025600.03%233,737
🇬🇧United KingdomOn saleDirect sales20259000.04%2,020,523

XPeng 2025 = the brand's full-year total in that market: registrations unless the source counts deliveries, sales or imports (each market page says which). * partial year or a count that is not comparable with the market size, so no share is shown.